Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated 3.6 km from Raisins Clairs Public Beach, the 3-bedroom Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee is suitable for 6 guests and provides an outdoor swimming pool for additional relaxation.
Anse Champagne is around 15 minutes' drive away, and Habitation Zevallos is about 10 minutes' drive from this accommodation. The nearby cultural attractions include Museum Of Fine Arts Of St-Francois, which is 4.3 km away. Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee is approximately 20 minutes by car from Quad Buggy Guadeloupe.
At the Saint-Francois property, guests can unwind in a sitting area and make use of an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, as well as furniture like a writing desk. Additionally, media facilities, such as a multi-channel TV, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are also featured for your comfort.
Guests can relax in the property, complete with an equipped kitchen, as well as tea and coffee-making facilities. You can also make use of a refrigerator and an oven to prepare your own meal. Bien Desire bus stop is also in close proximity to this Saint-Francois villa.
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet34 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee?
Guests of Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee can use private car parking, placed on site. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee?
The minimal price of one night in Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee is $1777. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee?
Guests of Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does this villa support?
This villa will accept such payment methods as Mastercard, Visa, and Carte Bleue. - ❓
Is Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee furnished with a kitchen?
Villa Paisible A Saint-Francois 200 M² Avec Piscine Privee offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and an oven. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this villa?
While enjoying your stay at this villa, be sure to explore Saint-Francois's main landmarks, including Anse Champagne (5 km), Quad Buggy Guadeloupe (3.4 km), and Habitation Zevallos, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.